Fiber optics

  • BC-41-0xx

    Bergen Cabling Maritime LAN AICI fiber

    Fiber optic DNV GL approved cable for industrial, offshore and maritime environments. Suitable for both indoor and outdoor installation.

    • Tight buffer
    • Steel wire braiding
    • Indoor and outdoor
    • Extra MUD sheath
    • LSOH-FR
    • DNV approved
    • Flame retardant
    • Halogen free

    Part nr.: BC-41-0xx

  • PATCH-OM1

    Patchcords Multi Mode OM1

    Multi Mode 62.5/125 OM1 patchcords, orange. UPC connector LC/SC/ST/FC

    Part nr.: PATCH-OM1

  • PATCH-OM2

    Patchcords Multi Mode OM2

    Multi Mode 50/125 OM2 patchcords, orange. UPC connector LC/SC/ST/FC

    Part nr.: PATCH-OM2

  • PATCH-OM3

    Patchcords Multi Mode OM3

    Multi Mode 50/125 OM3 patchcords, orange. UPC connector LC/SC/ST/FC

    Part nr.: PATCH-OM3

  • PATCH-OM4

    Patchcords Multi Mode OM4

    Multi Mode 50/125 OM4 patchcords, orange. UPC connector LC/SC/ST/FC

    Part nr.: PATCH-OM4

  • PATCH-SM

    Patchcords Single Mode OS1/OS2

    Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 patchcords, yellow. UPC/APC connector LC/SC/ST/FC/E2000

    Part nr.: PATCH-SM

  • PIGTAIL-OM1

    Pigtail Multi Mode OM1

    Multi Mode OM1 pigtails in 1m length, white. UPC connector LC/SC/ST/FC. Other colours and lengths on request

    Part nr.: PIGTAIL-OM1

  • PIGTAIL-OM2

    Pigtail Multi Mode OM2

    Multi Mode OM2 pigtails in 1m length, white. UPC connector LC/SC/ST/FC. Other colours and lengths on request

    Part nr.: PIGTAIL-OM2

  • PIGTAIL-OM3

    Pigtail Multi Mode OM3

    Multi Mode OM3 pigtails in 1m length, white. UPC connector LC/SC/ST/FC. Other colours and lengths on request

    Part nr.: PIGTAIL-OM3

  • PIGTAIL-OM4

    Pigtail Multi Mode OM4

    Multi Mode OM4 pigtails in 1m length, white. UPC connector LC/SC/ST/FC. Other colours and lengths on request

    Part nr.: PIGTAIL-OM4

  • PIGTAIL-SM

    Pigtail Single Mode OS1/OS2

    Single Mode OS1/OS2 pigtails in 1m length, white. UPC connector LC/SC/ST/FC/E2000. APC, other colours and lengths on request

    Part nr.: PIGTAIL-SM

  • QFCIMUDxxxxx

    QFCI fire resistant cable for offshore, MUD

    Optical cable for indoor and outdoor use in vital communication and emergency systems that need to be operational during fire. Outer MUD sheath

    Part nr.: QFCIMUDxxxxx

  • QFCIxxxxx

    QFCI fire resistant cable for offshore

    Optical cable for indoor and outdoor use in vital communication and emergency systems that need to be operational during fire

    • DNV GL approved
    • Fire resistant
    • Flame retardant
    • Halogen-free
    • Loose tube
    • Indoor and outdoor

    Part nr.: QFCIxxxxx

  • S01FCxxx

    Patchpanel 1U 24ports FC

    Fiber optic sliding patchpanel with for up to 24 FC Single Mode or Multi Mode adaptors, black

    Part nr.: S01FCxxx

  • S01STxxx

    Patchpanel 1U 24ports ST

    Fiber optic sliding patchpanel with for up to 24 ST Single Mode or Multi Mode adaptors, black.

    Part nr.: S01STxxx

  • S03LCxxx

    Patchpanel 1U 24ports LC

    Fiber optic sliding patchpanel with for up to 24 LC duplex Single Mode or Multi Mode adaptors, black

    Part nr.: S03LCxxx

  • S09SCxxx

    Patchpanel 1U 24ports SC

    Fiber optic sliding patchpanel with for up to 24 SC duplex Single Mode or Multi Mode adaptors, black

    Part nr.: S09SCxxx

Contact Us!

Do you have any questions about our products or services, please send us a message here, or you can call us at +47 55 31 27 00